Aldridge-Brownhills

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeWendy Morton20,55852.0%-7.3
LabourJohn Fisher8,83522.4%+2.6
UKIPAnthony Thompson7,75119.6%+19.6
Liberal DemocratIan Garrett1,3303.4%-14.3
Green PartyMartyn Curzey8262.1%-0.1
Monster Raving Loony PartyMark Beech1970.5%+0.5
Conservative
Wendy Morton
20,55852.0%-7.3
Labour
John Fisher
8,83522.4%+2.6
UKIP
Anthony Thompson
7,75119.6%+19.6
Liberal Democrat
Ian Garrett
1,3303.4%-14.3
Green Party
Martyn Curzey
8262.1%-0.1
Monster Raving Loony Party
Mark Beech
1970.5%+0.5
Majority 11,723 (29.7%)
Turnout 65.6%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON52.0
LAB22.4
UKIP19.6
LD3.4
GRN2.1
MRLP0.5

Previous result in 2010

CON59.3
LAB19.8
LD17.7
GRN2.2
CHP1.0

Notional result in 2005

CON48.2
LAB32.7
LD11.9
OTH7.2

External links