Beverley and Holderness

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeGraham Stuart25,36348.1%+1.0
LabourMargaret Pinder13,16025.0%+3.9
UKIPGary Shores8,79416.7%+13.2
Liberal DemocratDenis Healy2,9005.5%-17.2
Green PartyRichard Howarth1,8023.4%+2.1
Yorkshire FirstLee Walton6581.2%+1.2
Conservative
Graham Stuart
25,36348.1%+1.0
Labour
Margaret Pinder
13,16025.0%+3.9
UKIP
Gary Shores
8,79416.7%+13.2
Liberal Democrat
Denis Healy
2,9005.5%-17.2
Green Party
Richard Howarth
1,8023.4%+2.1
Yorkshire First
Lee Walton
6581.2%+1.2
Majority 12,203 (23.2%)
Turnout 65.2%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON48.1
LAB25.0
UKIP16.7
LD5.5
GRN3.4
YF1.2

Previous result in 2010

CON47.1
LD22.7
LAB21.1
BNP3.9
UKIP3.5
GRN1.3
IND0.4

Notional result in 2005

CON40.9
LAB34.7
LD19.7
OTH4.7

External links