Birmingham Hodge Hill

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourLiam Byrne28,06968.4%+16.4
ConservativeKieran Mullan4,70711.5%-0.2
UKIPAlbert Duffen4,65111.3%+9.7
Liberal DemocratPhil Bennion2,6246.4%-21.3
Green PartyChris Nash8352.0%+2.0
Communist Party of BritainAndy Chaffer1530.4%+0.4
Labour
Liam Byrne
28,06968.4%+16.4
Conservative
Kieran Mullan
4,70711.5%-0.2
UKIP
Albert Duffen
4,65111.3%+9.7
Liberal Democrat
Phil Bennion
2,6246.4%-21.3
Green Party
Chris Nash
8352.0%+2.0
Communist Party of Britain
Andy Chaffer
1530.4%+0.4
Majority 23,362 (56.9%)
Turnout 54.5%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB68.4
CON11.5
UKIP11.3
LD6.4
GRN2.0
CPB0.4

Previous result in 2010

LAB52.0
LD27.7
CON11.6
BNP5.5
UKIP1.7
SDP1.5

Notional result in 2005

LAB46.9
LD29.9
CON10.6
OTH12.6

External links