Birmingham Ladywood

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourShabana Mahmood26,44473.6%+18.0
ConservativeIsabel Sigmac4,57612.7%+0.8
UKIPClair Braund1,8055.0%+2.5
Green PartyMargaret Okole1,5014.2%+1.8
Liberal DemocratShazad Iqbal1,3743.8%-23.6
Liberty GBTimothy Burton2160.6%+0.6
Labour
Shabana Mahmood
26,44473.6%+18.0
Conservative
Isabel Sigmac
4,57612.7%+0.8
UKIP
Clair Braund
1,8055.0%+2.5
Green Party
Margaret Okole
1,5014.2%+1.8
Liberal Democrat
Shazad Iqbal
1,3743.8%-23.6
Liberty GB
Timothy Burton
2160.6%+0.6
Majority 21,868 (60.9%)
Turnout 52.7%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB73.6
CON12.7
UKIP5.0
GRN4.2
LD3.8
LGB0.6

Previous result in 2010

LAB55.7
LD27.5
CON11.9
UKIP2.5
GRN2.4

Notional result in 2005

LAB52.6
LD29.4
CON8.4
OTH9.6

External links