Birmingham Perry Barr

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourKhalid Mahmood23,69757.4%+7.1
ConservativeCharlotte Hodivala8,86921.5%+0.2
UKIPHarjinder Singh5,03212.2%+8.2
Liberal DemocratArjun Singh2,0014.8%-17.1
Green PartyJames Lovatt1,3303.2%+3.2
TUSCRobert Punton3310.8%+0.8
Labour
Khalid Mahmood
23,69757.4%+7.1
Conservative
Charlotte Hodivala
8,86921.5%+0.2
UKIP
Harjinder Singh
5,03212.2%+8.2
Liberal Democrat
Arjun Singh
2,0014.8%-17.1
Green Party
James Lovatt
1,3303.2%+3.2
TUSC
Robert Punton
3310.8%+0.8
Majority 14,828 (35.9%)
Turnout 59.0%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB57.4
CON21.5
UKIP12.2
LD4.8
GRN3.2
TUSC0.8

Previous result in 2010

LAB50.3
LD22.0
CON21.3
UKIP4.0
SLP1.3
CHP1.2

Notional result in 2005

LAB46.3
LD26.1
CON17.3
OTH10.3

External links