Bradford West

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourNaseem Shah19,97749.6%+4.2
Respect PartyGeorge Galloway8,55721.2%+18.2
ConservativeGeorge Grant6,16015.3%-15.9
UKIPHarry Boota3,1407.8%+5.8
Liberal DemocratAlun Griffiths1,1732.9%-8.8
Green PartyCelia Hickson1,0852.7%+0.4
IndependentJames Kirkcaldy1000.2%+0.2
English DemocratsTherese Hirst980.2%+0.2
Labour
Naseem Shah
19,97749.6%+4.2
Respect Party
George Galloway
8,55721.2%+18.2
Conservative
George Grant
6,16015.3%-15.9
UKIP
Harry Boota
3,1407.8%+5.8
Liberal Democrat
Alun Griffiths
1,1732.9%-8.8
Green Party
Celia Hickson
1,0852.7%+0.4
Independent
James Kirkcaldy
1000.2%+0.2
English Democrats
Therese Hirst
980.2%+0.2
Majority 11,420 (28.3%)
Turnout 63.6%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB49.6
RES21.2
CON15.3
UKIP7.8
LD2.9
GRN2.7
IND0.2
ED0.2

Previous result in 2010

LAB45.3
CON31.1
LD11.7
BNP3.4
RES3.1
GRN2.3
UKIP2.0
DN1.1

Notional result in 2005

LAB39.7
CON31.4
LD19.0
OTH9.9

External links