Brigg and Goole

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeAndrew Percy22,94653.0%+8.2
LabourJacky Crawford11,77027.2%-5.9
UKIPDavid Jeffreys6,69415.5%+11.5
Green PartyNatalie Hurst9152.1%+2.1
Liberal DemocratLiz Leffman7641.8%-12.9
IndependentTrevor Dixon1530.4%+0.4
Independence from EuropeRay Spalding280.1%+0.1
Conservative
Andrew Percy
22,94653.0%+8.2
Labour
Jacky Crawford
11,77027.2%-5.9
UKIP
David Jeffreys
6,69415.5%+11.5
Green Party
Natalie Hurst
9152.1%+2.1
Liberal Democrat
Liz Leffman
7641.8%-12.9
Independent
Trevor Dixon
1530.4%+0.4
Independence from Europe
Ray Spalding
280.1%+0.1
Majority 11,176 (25.8%)
Turnout 63.2%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON53.0
LAB27.2
UKIP15.5
GRN2.1
LD1.8
IND0.4
IFE0.1

Previous result in 2010

CON44.9
LAB33.1
LD14.6
UKIP4.0
BNP3.4

Notional result in 2005

LAB45.8
CON38.0
LD13.2
OTH3.0

External links