Coventry North East

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourColleen Fletcher22,02552.2%+2.9
ConservativeMichelle Lowe9,75123.1%+0.9
UKIPAvtar Taggar6,27814.9%+11.9
Liberal DemocratRussell Field2,0074.8%-11.9
Green PartyMatthew Handley1,2452.9%+2.9
TUSCNicky Downes6331.5%+1.5
Christian Movement for Great BritainWilliam Sidhu2920.7%-0.3
Labour
Colleen Fletcher
22,02552.2%+2.9
Conservative
Michelle Lowe
9,75123.1%+0.9
UKIP
Avtar Taggar
6,27814.9%+11.9
Liberal Democrat
Russell Field
2,0074.8%-11.9
Green Party
Matthew Handley
1,2452.9%+2.9
TUSC
Nicky Downes
6331.5%+1.5
Christian Movement for Great Britain
William Sidhu
2920.7%-0.3
Majority 12,274 (29.1%)
Turnout 55.3%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB52.2
CON23.1
UKIP14.9
LD4.8
GRN2.9
TUSC1.5
CMGB0.7

Previous result in 2010

LAB49.3
CON22.1
LD16.6
BNP4.3
SALT3.7
UKIP3.0
CMGB1.0

Notional result in 2005

LAB56.9
CON18.8
LD16.5
OTH7.8

External links