Durham

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourRoberta Blackman-Woods21,59647.3%+3.0
ConservativeRebecca Coulson10,15722.2%+9.0
UKIPLiam Clark5,23211.5%+9.6
Liberal DemocratCraig Martin5,15311.3%-26.4
Green PartyJonathan Elmer2,6875.9%+5.9
IndependentJohn Marshall6491.4%+1.4
IndependentJon Collings1950.4%+0.4
Labour
Roberta Blackman-Woods
21,59647.3%+3.0
Conservative
Rebecca Coulson
10,15722.2%+9.0
UKIP
Liam Clark
5,23211.5%+9.6
Liberal Democrat
Craig Martin
5,15311.3%-26.4
Green Party
Jonathan Elmer
2,6875.9%+5.9
Independent
John Marshall
6491.4%+1.4
Independent
Jon Collings
1950.4%+0.4
Majority 11,439 (25.0%)
Turnout 66.4%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB47.3
CON22.2
UKIP11.5
LD11.3
GRN5.9
IND1.4
IND0.4

Previous result in 2010

LAB44.3
LD37.7
CON13.3
BNP2.5
UKIP1.9
IND0.4

Notional result in 2005

LAB47.2
LD39.8
CON9.4
OTH3.6

External links