East Londonderry

DUP HOLD

Results

Democratic Unionist PartyGregory Campbell14,66342.2%+7.6
Sinn FeinCaoimhe Archibald6,85919.8%+0.5
Ulster Unionist PartyWilliam McCandless5,33315.4%-2.4
Social Democratic & Labour PartyGerry Mullan4,26812.3%-3.2
Alliance PartyYvonne Boyle2,6427.6%+2.1
Cannabis Is Safer Than AlcoholNeil Paine5271.5%+1.5
ConservativeElizabeth St Clair-Legge4221.2%+1.2
Democratic Unionist Party
Gregory Campbell
14,66342.2%+7.6
Sinn Fein
Caoimhe Archibald
6,85919.8%+0.5
Ulster Unionist Party
William McCandless
5,33315.4%-2.4
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Gerry Mullan
4,26812.3%-3.2
Alliance Party
Yvonne Boyle
2,6427.6%+2.1
Cannabis Is Safer Than Alcohol
Neil Paine
5271.5%+1.5
Conservative
Elizabeth St Clair-Legge
4221.2%+1.2
Majority 7,804 (22.5%)
Turnout 51.9%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

DUP42.2
SF19.8
UUP15.4
SDLP12.3
APNI7.6
CSA1.5
CON1.2

Previous result in 2010

DUP34.6
SF19.3
UCU17.8
SDLP15.4
TUV7.4
APNI5.5

Notional result in 2005

DUP41.0
UUP19.7
SDLP19.3
OTH20.0

External links