East Worthing and Shoreham

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeTim Loughton24,68649.5%+1.0
LabourTim Macpherson9,73719.5%+2.8
UKIPMike Glennon8,26716.6%+10.4
Liberal DemocratBob Smytherman3,3606.7%-18.8
Green PartyJames Doyle2,6055.2%+2.9
National Health ActionCarl Walker1,2432.5%+2.5
Conservative
Tim Loughton
24,68649.5%+1.0
Labour
Tim Macpherson
9,73719.5%+2.8
UKIP
Mike Glennon
8,26716.6%+10.4
Liberal Democrat
Bob Smytherman
3,3606.7%-18.8
Green Party
James Doyle
2,6055.2%+2.9
National Health Action
Carl Walker
1,2432.5%+2.5
Majority 14,949 (30.0%)
Turnout 67.2%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON49.5
LAB19.5
UKIP16.6
LD6.7
GRN5.2
NHA2.5

Previous result in 2010

CON48.5
LD25.5
LAB16.7
UKIP6.2
GRN2.3
ED0.8

Notional result in 2005

CON43.9
LAB25.5
LD24.3
OTH6.3

External links