East Yorkshire

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeGreg Knight25,27650.6%+3.1
LabourKevin Hickson10,34320.7%+0.4
UKIPSteph Todd8,95517.9%+13.7
Liberal DemocratRobert Adamson2,9665.9%-15.2
Green PartyMark Maloney1,7313.5%+2.0
Yorkshire FirstStewart Arnold7201.4%+1.4
Conservative
Greg Knight
25,27650.6%+3.1
Labour
Kevin Hickson
10,34320.7%+0.4
UKIP
Steph Todd
8,95517.9%+13.7
Liberal Democrat
Robert Adamson
2,9665.9%-15.2
Green Party
Mark Maloney
1,7313.5%+2.0
Yorkshire First
Stewart Arnold
7201.4%+1.4
Majority 14,933 (29.9%)
Turnout 61.7%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON50.6
LAB20.7
UKIP17.9
LD5.9
GRN3.5
YF1.4

Previous result in 2010

CON47.5
LD21.2
LAB20.3
UKIP4.2
BNP3.6
SDP1.8
GRN1.5

Notional result in 2005

CON45.4
LAB32.1
LD18.9
OTH3.6

External links