Haltemprice and Howden

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeDavid Davis26,41454.2%+3.9
LabourEdward Hart10,21921.0%+5.3
UKIPJohn Kitchener6,78113.9%+13.9
Liberal DemocratCarl Minns3,0556.3%-20.2
Green PartyTim Greene1,8093.7%+2.3
Yorkshire FirstDiana Wallis4791.0%+1.0
Conservative
David Davis
26,41454.2%+3.9
Labour
Edward Hart
10,21921.0%+5.3
UKIP
John Kitchener
6,78113.9%+13.9
Liberal Democrat
Carl Minns
3,0556.3%-20.2
Green Party
Tim Greene
1,8093.7%+2.3
Yorkshire First
Diana Wallis
4791.0%+1.0
Majority 16,195 (33.2%)
Turnout 68.5%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON54.2
LAB21.0
UKIP13.9
LD6.3
GRN3.7
YF1.0

Previous result in 2010

CON50.2
LD26.4
LAB15.7
BNP3.2
ED3.0
GRN1.4

Notional result in 2005

CON47.0
LD36.5
LAB13.5
OTH3.0

External links