Kenilworth and Southam

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeJeremy Wright28,47458.4%+4.8
LabourBally Singh7,47215.3%+1.0
UKIPHarry Cottam5,46711.2%+8.7
Liberal DemocratRichard Dickson4,91310.1%-17.6
Green PartyRob Ballantyne1,9564.0%+2.8
Monster Raving Loony PartyNick Green3700.8%+0.8
Digital DemocracyJon Foster-Smith1390.3%+0.3
Conservative
Jeremy Wright
28,47458.4%+4.8
Labour
Bally Singh
7,47215.3%+1.0
UKIP
Harry Cottam
5,46711.2%+8.7
Liberal Democrat
Richard Dickson
4,91310.1%-17.6
Green Party
Rob Ballantyne
1,9564.0%+2.8
Monster Raving Loony Party
Nick Green
3700.8%+0.8
Digital Democracy
Jon Foster-Smith
1390.3%+0.3
Majority 21,002 (43.0%)
Turnout 74.8%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON58.4
LAB15.3
UKIP11.2
LD10.1
GRN4.0
MRLP0.8
DD0.3

Previous result in 2010

CON53.6
LD27.7
LAB14.3
UKIP2.5
GRN1.2
IND0.7

Notional result in 2005

CON50.4
LAB25.6
LD22.0
OTH2.0

External links