Kingston upon Hull North

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourDiana Johnson18,66152.8%+13.6
UKIPSergi Singh5,76216.3%+12.2
ConservativeDehenna Davison5,30615.0%+1.9
Liberal DemocratMike Ross3,1759.0%-28.3
Green PartyMartin Deane2,0665.8%+4.4
Yorkshire FirstVicky Butler3661.0%+1.0
Labour
Diana Johnson
18,66152.8%+13.6
UKIP
Sergi Singh
5,76216.3%+12.2
Conservative
Dehenna Davison
5,30615.0%+1.9
Liberal Democrat
Mike Ross
3,1759.0%-28.3
Green Party
Martin Deane
2,0665.8%+4.4
Yorkshire First
Vicky Butler
3661.0%+1.0
Majority 12,899 (36.5%)
Turnout 55.5%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB52.8
UKIP16.3
CON15.0
LD9.0
GRN5.8
YF1.0

Previous result in 2010

LAB39.2
LD37.3
CON13.1
BNP4.3
UKIP4.1
GRN1.4
ED0.6

Notional result in 2005

LAB52.3
LD26.0
CON13.3
OTH8.4

External links