Lagan Valley

DUP HOLD

Results

Democratic Unionist PartyJeffrey Donaldson19,05547.9%-1.9
Ulster Unionist PartyAlexander Redpath6,05515.2%-5.9
Alliance PartyTrevor Lunn5,54413.9%+2.5
Social Democratic & Labour PartyPat Catney2,5006.3%+1.3
UKIPAlan Love2,2005.5%+5.5
Traditional Unionist VoiceSamuel Morrison1,8874.7%-3.9
Sinn FeinJacqui McGeough1,1442.9%-1.1
IndependentJonny Orr7561.9%+1.9
ConservativeHelen Osborne6541.6%+1.6
Democratic Unionist Party
Jeffrey Donaldson
19,05547.9%-1.9
Ulster Unionist Party
Alexander Redpath
6,05515.2%-5.9
Alliance Party
Trevor Lunn
5,54413.9%+2.5
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Pat Catney
2,5006.3%+1.3
UKIP
Alan Love
2,2005.5%+5.5
Traditional Unionist Voice
Samuel Morrison
1,8874.7%-3.9
Sinn Fein
Jacqui McGeough
1,1442.9%-1.1
Independent
Jonny Orr
7561.9%+1.9
Conservative
Helen Osborne
6541.6%+1.6
Majority 13,000 (32.7%)
Turnout 55.9%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

DUP47.9
UUP15.2
APNI13.9
SDLP6.3
UKIP5.5
TUV4.7
SF2.9
IND1.9
CON1.6

Previous result in 2010

DUP49.8
UCU21.1
APNI11.4
TUV8.6
SDLP5.0
SF4.0

Notional result in 2005

DUP58.3
UUP23.0
APNI10.9
OTH7.8

External links