Leeds Central

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourHilary Benn24,75855.0%+5.7
ConservativeNicola Wilson7,79117.3%-2.9
UKIPLuke Senior7,08215.7%+15.7
Green PartyMichael Hayton3,5587.9%+7.9
Liberal DemocratEmma Spriggs1,5293.4%-17.4
TUSCLiz Kitching3300.7%+0.7
Labour
Hilary Benn
24,75855.0%+5.7
Conservative
Nicola Wilson
7,79117.3%-2.9
UKIP
Luke Senior
7,08215.7%+15.7
Green Party
Michael Hayton
3,5587.9%+7.9
Liberal Democrat
Emma Spriggs
1,5293.4%-17.4
TUSC
Liz Kitching
3300.7%+0.7
Majority 16,967 (37.7%)
Turnout 55.1%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB55.0
CON17.3
UKIP15.7
GRN7.9
LD3.4
TUSC0.7

Previous result in 2010

LAB49.3
LD20.8
CON20.2
BNP8.2
IND1.1
IND0.4

Notional result in 2005

LAB59.5
LD21.5
CON12.7
OTH6.3

External links