Leeds West

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourRachel Reeves18,45648.0%+5.7
ConservativeAlex Pierre-Traves7,72920.1%+0.4
UKIPAnne Murgatroyd7,10418.5%+15.5
Green PartyAndrew Pointon3,2178.4%+3.6
Liberal DemocratLaura Coyle1,4953.9%-20.3
Cannabis Is Safer Than AlcoholMatthew West2170.6%+0.6
TUSCBen Mayor2050.5%+0.5
Labour
Rachel Reeves
18,45648.0%+5.7
Conservative
Alex Pierre-Traves
7,72920.1%+0.4
UKIP
Anne Murgatroyd
7,10418.5%+15.5
Green Party
Andrew Pointon
3,2178.4%+3.6
Liberal Democrat
Laura Coyle
1,4953.9%-20.3
Cannabis Is Safer Than Alcohol
Matthew West
2170.6%+0.6
TUSC
Ben Mayor
2050.5%+0.5
Majority 10,727 (27.9%)
Turnout 59.2%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB48.0
CON20.1
UKIP18.5
GRN8.4
LD3.9
CSA0.6
TUSC0.5

Previous result in 2010

LAB42.3
LD24.2
CON19.7
BNP6.1
GRN4.7
UKIP2.9

Notional result in 2005

LAB56.2
LD17.4
CON14.1
OTH12.3

External links