Meriden

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeCaroline Spelman28,79154.7%+3.1
LabourTom McNeil9,99619.0%-1.5
UKIPMick Gee8,90816.9%+14.3
Liberal DemocratAde Adeyemo2,6385.0%-12.8
Green PartyAlison Gavin2,1704.1%+2.8
Independence from EuropeChris Booth1000.2%+0.2
Conservative
Caroline Spelman
28,79154.7%+3.1
Labour
Tom McNeil
9,99619.0%-1.5
UKIP
Mick Gee
8,90816.9%+14.3
Liberal Democrat
Ade Adeyemo
2,6385.0%-12.8
Green Party
Alison Gavin
2,1704.1%+2.8
Independence from Europe
Chris Booth
1000.2%+0.2
Majority 18,795 (35.7%)
Turnout 64.9%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON54.7
LAB19.0
UKIP16.9
LD5.0
GRN4.1
IFE0.2

Previous result in 2010

CON51.7
LAB20.5
LD17.8
BNP4.8
UKIP2.6
GRN1.3
SMRA1.3

Notional result in 2005

CON47.6
LAB32.3
LD16.7
OTH3.4

External links