Mid Sussex

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeNicholas Soames32,26856.1%+5.4
LabourGreg Mountain7,98213.9%+7.3
UKIPToby Brothers6,89812.0%+9.5
Liberal DemocratDaisy Cooper6,60411.5%-26.0
Green PartyMiranda Diboll2,4534.3%+3.1
IndependentBeki Adam9581.7%+1.7
Monster Raving Loony PartyBaron Von Thunderclap3290.6%+0.1
Conservative
Nicholas Soames
32,26856.1%+5.4
Labour
Greg Mountain
7,98213.9%+7.3
UKIP
Toby Brothers
6,89812.0%+9.5
Liberal Democrat
Daisy Cooper
6,60411.5%-26.0
Green Party
Miranda Diboll
2,4534.3%+3.1
Independent
Beki Adam
9581.7%+1.7
Monster Raving Loony Party
Baron Von Thunderclap
3290.6%+0.1
Majority 24,286 (42.2%)
Turnout 72.3%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON56.1
LAB13.9
UKIP12.0
LD11.5
GRN4.3
IND1.7
MRLP0.6

Previous result in 2010

CON50.7
LD37.5
LAB6.6
UKIP2.5
GRN1.2
BNP1.0
MRLP0.5

Notional result in 2005

CON48.3
LD35.6
LAB12.8
OTH3.3

External links