Mid Ulster

Sinn Féin HOLD

Results

Sinn FeinFrancie Molloy19,93548.7%-3.3
Ulster Unionist PartySandra Overend6,31815.4%+4.4
Democratic Unionist PartyIan McCrea5,46513.4%-1.0
Social Democratic & Labour PartyMalachy Quinn5,05512.4%-1.9
Traditional Unionist VoiceGareth Ferguson1,8924.6%-2.7
UKIPAlan Day8632.1%+2.1
Alliance PartyEric Bullick7781.9%+0.9
Workers PartyHugh Scullion4961.2%+1.2
ConservativeLucille Nicholson1200.3%+0.3
Sinn Fein
Francie Molloy
19,93548.7%-3.3
Ulster Unionist Party
Sandra Overend
6,31815.4%+4.4
Democratic Unionist Party
Ian McCrea
5,46513.4%-1.0
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Malachy Quinn
5,05512.4%-1.9
Traditional Unionist Voice
Gareth Ferguson
1,8924.6%-2.7
UKIP
Alan Day
8632.1%+2.1
Alliance Party
Eric Bullick
7781.9%+0.9
Workers Party
Hugh Scullion
4961.2%+1.2
Conservative
Lucille Nicholson
1200.3%+0.3
Majority 13,617 (33.3%)
Turnout 60.3%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

SF48.7
UUP15.4
DUP13.4
SDLP12.4
TUV4.6
UKIP2.1
APNI1.9
WP1.2
CON0.3

Previous result in 2010

SF52.0
DUP14.4
SDLP14.3
UCU11.0
TUV7.3
APNI1.0

Notional result in 2005

SF47.6
DUP23.5
SDLP17.4
OTH11.5

External links