North Antrim

DUP HOLD

Results

Democratic Unionist PartyIan Paisley18,10743.2%-3.2
Traditional Unionist VoiceTimothy Gaston6,56115.7%-1.1
Sinn FeinDaithí McKay5,14312.3%-0.1
Ulster Unionist PartyRobin Swann5,05412.1%+1.1
Social Democratic & Labour PartyDeclan O'Loan2,9257.0%-1.8
Alliance PartyJayne Dunlop2,3515.6%+2.4
UKIPRobert Hill1,3413.2%+3.2
ConservativeCarol Freeman3680.9%+0.9
IndependentThomas Palmer570.1%+0.1
Democratic Unionist Party
Ian Paisley
18,10743.2%-3.2
Traditional Unionist Voice
Timothy Gaston
6,56115.7%-1.1
Sinn Fein
Daithí McKay
5,14312.3%-0.1
Ulster Unionist Party
Robin Swann
5,05412.1%+1.1
Social Democratic & Labour Party
Declan O'Loan
2,9257.0%-1.8
Alliance Party
Jayne Dunlop
2,3515.6%+2.4
UKIP
Robert Hill
1,3413.2%+3.2
Conservative
Carol Freeman
3680.9%+0.9
Independent
Thomas Palmer
570.1%+0.1
Majority 11,546 (27.6%)
Turnout 55.2%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

DUP43.2
TUV15.7
SF12.3
UUP12.1
SDLP7.0
APNI5.6
UKIP3.2
CON0.9
IND0.1

Previous result in 2010

DUP46.4
TUV16.8
SF12.4
UCU10.9
SDLP8.8
APNI3.2
IND1.4

Notional result in 2005

DUP56.8
UUP15.0
SF14.2
OTH14.0

External links