Selby and Ainsty

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeNigel Adams27,72552.5%+3.1
LabourMark Hayes14,16826.8%+1.1
UKIPColin Heath7,38914.0%+10.8
Liberal DemocratNicola Turner1,9203.6%-14.1
Green PartyIan Richards1,4652.8%+2.8
TUSCIan Wilson1370.3%+0.3
Conservative
Nigel Adams
27,72552.5%+3.1
Labour
Mark Hayes
14,16826.8%+1.1
UKIP
Colin Heath
7,38914.0%+10.8
Liberal Democrat
Nicola Turner
1,9203.6%-14.1
Green Party
Ian Richards
1,4652.8%+2.8
TUSC
Ian Wilson
1370.3%+0.3
Majority 13,557 (25.7%)
Turnout 69.4%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON52.5
LAB26.8
UKIP14.0
LD3.6
GRN2.8
TUSC0.3

Previous result in 2010

CON49.4
LAB25.7
LD17.7
UKIP3.2
BNP2.7
ED1.3

Notional result in 2005

CON47.2
LAB42.8
LD10.0

External links