Sheffield South East

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourClive Betts21,43951.4%+2.7
UKIPSteven Winstone9,12821.9%+17.3
ConservativeMatt Sleat7,24217.4%0.0
Liberal DemocratGail Smith2,2265.3%-18.0
Green PartyLinda Duckenfield1,1172.7%+2.7
Cannabis Is Safer Than AlcoholJen Battersby2070.5%+0.5
TUSCIan Whitehouse1850.4%+0.4
English DemocratsMatthew Roberts1410.3%+0.3
Labour
Clive Betts
21,43951.4%+2.7
UKIP
Steven Winstone
9,12821.9%+17.3
Conservative
Matt Sleat
7,24217.4%0.0
Liberal Democrat
Gail Smith
2,2265.3%-18.0
Green Party
Linda Duckenfield
1,1172.7%+2.7
Cannabis Is Safer Than Alcohol
Jen Battersby
2070.5%+0.5
TUSC
Ian Whitehouse
1850.4%+0.4
English Democrats
Matthew Roberts
1410.3%+0.3
Majority 12,311 (29.5%)
Turnout 59.2%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB51.4
UKIP21.9
CON17.4
LD5.3
GRN2.7
CSA0.5
TUSC0.4
ED0.3

Previous result in 2010

LAB48.7
LD23.3
CON17.4
BNP5.7
UKIP4.6
CPB0.3

Notional result in 2005

LAB60.3
LD16.9
CON14.4
OTH8.4

External links