Sherwood

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeMark Spencer22,83345.0%+5.8
LabourL18,18635.9%-2.9
UKIPSally Chadd7,39914.6%+11.6
Green PartyLydia Davies-Bright1,1082.2%+2.2
Liberal DemocratDaniel Mosley1,0942.2%-12.7
Class WarDavid Perkins780.2%+0.2
Conservative
Mark Spencer
22,83345.0%+5.8
Labour
L
18,18635.9%-2.9
UKIP
Sally Chadd
7,39914.6%+11.6
Green Party
Lydia Davies-Bright
1,1082.2%+2.2
Liberal Democrat
Daniel Mosley
1,0942.2%-12.7
Class War
David Perkins
780.2%+0.2
Majority 4,647 (9.2%)
Turnout 69.1%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON45.0
LAB35.9
UKIP14.6
GRN2.2
LD2.2
CW0.2

Previous result in 2010

CON39.2
LAB38.8
LD14.9
BNP3.6
UKIP3.0
IND0.4

Notional result in 2005

LAB49.4
CON33.5
LD13.4
OTH3.7

External links