Shipley

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativePhilip Davies25,26950.0%+1.4
LabourSteve Clapcote15,64531.0%+2.5
UKIPWaqas Khan4,4798.9%+8.9
Green PartyKevin Warnes2,6575.3%+2.3
Liberal DemocratAndrew Martin1,9493.9%-16.2
Yorkshire FirstDarren Hill5431.1%+1.1
Conservative
Philip Davies
25,26950.0%+1.4
Labour
Steve Clapcote
15,64531.0%+2.5
UKIP
Waqas Khan
4,4798.9%+8.9
Green Party
Kevin Warnes
2,6575.3%+2.3
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Martin
1,9493.9%-16.2
Yorkshire First
Darren Hill
5431.1%+1.1
Majority 9,624 (19.0%)
Turnout 71.7%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON50.0
LAB31.0
UKIP8.9
GRN5.3
LD3.9
YF1.1

Previous result in 2010

CON48.6
LAB28.4
LD20.0
GRN3.0

Notional result in 2005

CON38.8
LAB37.9
LD15.2
OTH8.1

External links