South West Surrey

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeJeremy Hunt34,19959.9%+1.2
UKIPMark Webber5,6439.9%+7.3
LabourHoward Kaye5,4159.5%+3.5
National Health ActionLouise Irvine4,8518.5%+8.5
Liberal DemocratPatrick Haveron3,5866.3%-23.9
Green PartySusan Ryland3,1055.4%+4.2
Something NewPaul Robinson3200.6%+0.6
Conservative
Jeremy Hunt
34,19959.9%+1.2
UKIP
Mark Webber
5,6439.9%+7.3
Labour
Howard Kaye
5,4159.5%+3.5
National Health Action
Louise Irvine
4,8518.5%+8.5
Liberal Democrat
Patrick Haveron
3,5866.3%-23.9
Green Party
Susan Ryland
3,1055.4%+4.2
Something New
Paul Robinson
3200.6%+0.6
Majority 28,556 (50.0%)
Turnout 74.1%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON59.9
UKIP9.9
LAB9.5
NHA8.5
LD6.3
GRN5.4
SN0.6

Previous result in 2010

CON58.7
LD30.2
LAB6.0
UKIP2.6
GRN1.2
BNP1.1
PRTE0.2
IND0.1

Notional result in 2005

CON50.6
LD39.4
LAB7.8
OTH2.2

External links