Stone

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeBill Cash25,73354.7%+4.1
LabourSam Hale9,48320.2%-0.5
UKIPAndrew Illsley7,62016.2%+10.9
Liberal DemocratMartin Lewis2,4735.3%-17.2
Green PartyWenslie Naylon1,1912.5%+1.5
IndependentJohn Coutouvidis5311.1%+1.1
Conservative
Bill Cash
25,73354.7%+4.1
Labour
Sam Hale
9,48320.2%-0.5
UKIP
Andrew Illsley
7,62016.2%+10.9
Liberal Democrat
Martin Lewis
2,4735.3%-17.2
Green Party
Wenslie Naylon
1,1912.5%+1.5
Independent
John Coutouvidis
5311.1%+1.1
Majority 16,250 (34.6%)
Turnout 69.8%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON54.7
LAB20.2
UKIP16.2
LD5.3
GRN2.5
IND1.1

Previous result in 2010

CON50.6
LD22.4
LAB20.7
UKIP5.3
GRN1.0

Notional result in 2005

CON48.4
LAB29.7
LD18.6
OTH3.3

External links