Central Suffolk and North Ipswich

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeDan Poulter30,31756.1%+5.3
LabourJack Abbott10,17318.8%+2.6
UKIPMark Cole7,45913.8%+9.4
Liberal DemocratJon Neal3,3146.1%-18.8
Green PartyRhodri Griffiths2,6644.9%+2.2
English DemocratsTony Holyoak1620.3%+0.3
Conservative
Dan Poulter
30,31756.1%+5.3
Labour
Jack Abbott
10,17318.8%+2.6
UKIP
Mark Cole
7,45913.8%+9.4
Liberal Democrat
Jon Neal
3,3146.1%-18.8
Green Party
Rhodri Griffiths
2,6644.9%+2.2
English Democrats
Tony Holyoak
1620.3%+0.3
Majority 20,144 (37.2%)
Turnout 68.7%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON56.1
LAB18.8
UKIP13.8
LD6.1
GRN4.9
ED0.3

Previous result in 2010

CON50.8
LD25.0
LAB16.2
UKIP4.4
GRN2.7
IND0.7
NP0.2

Notional result in 2005

CON44.5
LAB28.5
LD20.2
OTH6.8

External links