Sutton Coldfield

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeAndrew Mitchell27,78254.6%+0.7
LabourRobert Pocock11,36522.3%+2.0
UKIPMarcus John Brown7,48914.7%+11.6
Liberal DemocratRichard Brighton-Knight2,6275.2%-12.9
Green PartyDavid Ratcliff1,4262.8%+1.7
The Ubuntu PartyMark Sleigh1650.3%+0.3
Conservative
Andrew Mitchell
27,78254.6%+0.7
Labour
Robert Pocock
11,36522.3%+2.0
UKIP
Marcus John Brown
7,48914.7%+11.6
Liberal Democrat
Richard Brighton-Knight
2,6275.2%-12.9
Green Party
David Ratcliff
1,4262.8%+1.7
The Ubuntu Party
Mark Sleigh
1650.3%+0.3
Majority 16,417 (32.3%)
Turnout 67.8%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON54.6
LAB22.3
UKIP14.7
LD5.2
GRN2.8
TUP0.3

Previous result in 2010

CON54.0
LAB20.4
LD18.0
BNP3.5
UKIP3.1
GRN1.1

Notional result in 2005

CON52.6
LAB25.9
LD16.7
OTH4.8

External links