Thirsk and Malton

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeKevin Hollinrake27,54552.6%-0.3
LabourAlan Avery8,08915.4%+1.9
UKIPToby Horton7,80514.9%+8.3
Liberal DemocratDi Keal4,7039.0%-14.3
Green PartyChris Newsam2,4044.6%+4.6
LiberalJohn Clark1,1272.2%-1.6
IndependentPhilip Tate6921.3%+1.3
Conservative
Kevin Hollinrake
27,54552.6%-0.3
Labour
Alan Avery
8,08915.4%+1.9
UKIP
Toby Horton
7,80514.9%+8.3
Liberal Democrat
Di Keal
4,7039.0%-14.3
Green Party
Chris Newsam
2,4044.6%+4.6
Liberal
John Clark
1,1272.2%-1.6
Independent
Philip Tate
6921.3%+1.3
Majority 19,456 (37.2%)
Turnout 67.6%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON52.6
LAB15.4
UKIP14.9
LD9.0
GRN4.6
LIB2.2
IND1.3

Previous result in 2010

CON52.9
LD23.3
LAB16.6
UKIP6.6
LIB3.7

Notional result in 2005

CON51.9
LAB23.4
LD18.8
OTH5.9

External links