Tunbridge Wells

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeGreg Clark30,18158.7%+2.4
LabourKevin Kerrigan7,30714.2%+3.4
UKIPColin Nicholson6,48112.6%+8.5
Liberal DemocratJames MacCleary4,3428.4%-16.8
Green PartyMarie Jones2,6595.2%+3.4
IndependentGraham Naismith4580.9%+0.9
Conservative
Greg Clark
30,18158.7%+2.4
Labour
Kevin Kerrigan
7,30714.2%+3.4
UKIP
Colin Nicholson
6,48112.6%+8.5
Liberal Democrat
James MacCleary
4,3428.4%-16.8
Green Party
Marie Jones
2,6595.2%+3.4
Independent
Graham Naismith
4580.9%+0.9
Majority 22,874 (44.5%)
Turnout 70.0%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON58.7
LAB14.2
UKIP12.6
LD8.4
GRN5.2
IND0.9

Previous result in 2010

CON56.2
LD25.3
LAB10.8
UKIP4.1
GRN1.8
BNP1.4
IND0.3

Notional result in 2005

CON50.8
LD25.3
LAB20.5
OTH3.4

External links