Washington and Sunderland West

Labour HOLD

Results

LabourSharon Hodgson20,47855.0%+2.4
UKIPAileen Casey7,32119.6%+16.3
ConservativeBob Dhillon7,03318.9%-3.0
Green PartyAnthony Murphy1,0912.9%+2.9
Liberal DemocratDominic Haney9932.7%-14.4
TUSCGary Duncan3410.9%+0.9
Labour
Sharon Hodgson
20,47855.0%+2.4
UKIP
Aileen Casey
7,32119.6%+16.3
Conservative
Bob Dhillon
7,03318.9%-3.0
Green Party
Anthony Murphy
1,0912.9%+2.9
Liberal Democrat
Dominic Haney
9932.7%-14.4
TUSC
Gary Duncan
3410.9%+0.9
Majority 13,157 (35.3%)
Turnout 54.6%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

LAB55.0
UKIP19.6
CON18.9
GRN2.9
LD2.7
TUSC0.9

Previous result in 2010

LAB52.5
CON21.8
LD17.1
BNP5.1
UKIP3.4

Notional result in 2005

LAB68.8
LD16.2
CON15.0

External links