Wyre Forest

Conservative HOLD

Results

ConservativeMark Garnier22,39445.3%+8.4
LabourMatt Lamb9,52319.3%+4.9
UKIPMichael Wrench7,96716.1%+13.2
National Health ActionRichard Taylor7,21114.6%-17.1
Liberal DemocratAndy Crick1,2282.5%-9.4
Green PartyNatalie McVey1,1172.3%+2.3
Conservative
Mark Garnier
22,39445.3%+8.4
Labour
Matt Lamb
9,52319.3%+4.9
UKIP
Michael Wrench
7,96716.1%+13.2
National Health Action
Richard Taylor
7,21114.6%-17.1
Liberal Democrat
Andy Crick
1,2282.5%-9.4
Green Party
Natalie McVey
1,1172.3%+2.3
Majority 12,871 (26.0%)
Turnout 63.8%

Constituency map

Vote share in 2015

CON45.3
LAB19.3
UKIP16.1
NHA14.6
LD2.5
GRN2.3

Previous result in 2010

CON36.9
ICHC31.7
LAB14.3
LD11.9
UKIP2.9
BNP2.2

Notional result in 2005

ICHC38.6
CON29.1
LAB22.6
OTH9.7

External links